COVID-19 Response: The Most Effective Online Tuition →
Cory Aitchison
‍‍
6th in NSW for Economics
12th in NSW for Chemistry
Dux of Knox Grammar

Our 2020 Results

In 2020 alone, our team produced one of the highest performing cohorts for any tuition centre or high school in Australia.

99.95

6 students achieved a perfect 99.95 ATAR

8

8 state ranks were achieved in 2020 alone

1 in 2

Project Academy students achieved a 97+ ATAR

1 in 3

Project Academy students achieved a 99+ ATAR

3 out of 10

3 out of 10 possible Economics state ranks were achieved by Project students

94

94 was the average Band 6 score achieved by Economics students at Project

96

96 was the average Band 6 score achieved by 3U Maths students at Project

7 in 10

Project Academy students achieved a 95+ ATAR

2020 State Rankers

Jason Lin
1st in NSW: Maths Advanced (2019)
Dux of Knox Grammar
Jason Lin
1st in NSW: Maths Extension 1
Dux of Knox Grammar
Jason Lin
3rd in NSW: Chemistry
Dux of Knox Grammar
Timothy Leung
4th in NSW: Maths Extension 1
All Rounder at Knox Grammar
Jason Lin
4th in NSW: Maths Extension 2
Dux of Knox Grammar
Finlay McCredie
5th in NSW: Economics
Dux of SHORE School
Jasmine De Rosa
5th in NSW: Economics
All Rounder at North Sydney Girls
Timothy Leung
6th in NSW: Maths Extension 2
All Rounder at Knox Grammar
Chris Chindilas
10th in NSW: Economics
All Rounder at Cammeraygal High

Meet the Leading HSC
Minds
in NSW

Freya Osterberg
99.55 ATAR
B. Laws & B. Comm
AR at Hornsby Girls
1st in English Adv (96)
1st in English Ext 1.
1st in Economics (96)
Marko Beocanin
99.95 ATAR
B. Sc. (Adv) & B. CS
Dux of Normanhurst Boys
8th in NSW for English Adv
1st in English Adv (98)
1st in Chemistry (97)
Hannah Jamal
99.35 ATAR
B. Law & PPE
AR at North Sydney Girls
3rd in English Adv. (96)
1st in English Ext 1.
Maxwell Han
99.85 ATAR
B. Edu (Humanities)
AR at Baulkham Hills
1st in English Adv (96)
8th in English Ext 1. (48)
4th in English Ext 2. (47)
Cory Aitchison
99.95 ATAR
B. Sc. (Econometrics)
Dux of Knox Grammar
6th in NSW for Economics
12th in NSW for Chemistry
1st in Economics (97)
Zoe Vandenberg
Economics Head
B. Economics
USYD Economics Excellence Recipient
1st in Economics (WGHS)
Jasmine De Rosa
99.60 ATAR
B. PPE
AR at North Sydney Girls
5th in NSW for Economics
1st in Economics (97)
1st in Modern History
Xerxes Lopes
99.65 ATAR
B. Sc (Personal Medicine)
AR at Normanhurst Boys
1st in Chemistry (97)
1st in 2U Maths (100)
1st in Economics (97)
Patrick Kwon
99.15 ATAR
B. Commerce (Co-op)
AR at Normanhurst Boys
2nd in Economics (96)
2nd in Business Studies (96)
Rishabh Jain
99.80 ATAR
B. Eng. (Hons) & B. Sci.
AR at Baulkham Hills
7th in Chemistry (97)
7th in Physics (95)
99 in 3U Maths
Marlon Randeniya
Chemistry Head
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Dux of Chatswood High
1st in Chemistry
2nd in Physics
Catriona Shen
99.75 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Baulkham Hills
12th in Chemistry
10th in English Adv (95)
Alan Zhang
99.70 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Normanhurst Boys
1st in Chemistry (96)
1st in Biology
97 in 3U Maths
Shirin Shaban
99.30 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Hornsby Girls
7th in Chemistry
1st in 2U Maths (99)
Ed Medlock
Physics Head
B. Sc (Advanced Maths)
AR at SHORE School
4th in Physics
4th in Chemistry
6th in 4U Maths (95)
Claudia Yi
99.90 ATAR
B. Adv Sci. & Adv. Studies
AR at Pymble Ladies
7th in NSW for Chemistry
1st in Chemistry (98)
Sijin Soon
99.85 ATAR
B. Software Eng (Hons)
AR at North Sydney Girls
3rd in Chemistry (96)
1st in 3U Maths (99)
2nd in 4U Maths (98)
Harrison Chong
99.50 ATAR
B.Comm (Adv)
Dux of Chatswood High
1st in 3U Maths (100)
1st in 2U Maths (99)
Mrinaank Sinha
99.75 ATAR
B. Eng (CS & Mechtronics)
Dux of Chatswood High
1st in NSW for SDD
1st in 4U Maths (95)
1st in 3U Maths (98)
Michelle Zhang
99.05 ATAR
B. Eng & Sci (Hons)
AR at North Sydney Girls
9th in 2U Maths (98)
Anna Pahlman
99.25 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Chatswood High
1st in Physics (95)
1st in Chemistry
Sean Wibisono
99.95 ATAR
B. Sci (Adv Maths) & Compsci
Dux of North Sydney Boys
1st in Physics (96)
9th in Chemistry
11th in 4U Maths (98)
Lakshya Rao
99.65 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Normanhurst Boys
95 in Physics
3rd in Chemistry
7th in 3U Maths (99) 
Anna Simpson
99.85 ATAR
B. Laws & B. Comm
AR at Hornsby Girls
6th in English Adv. (96)
4th in Modern History (96)
Saf Basha
Director
B. Maths & B. Finance
Over 15 Years Experience
Head of Maths (All)
HSC Maths Specialist
Haowen Gao
99.85 ATAR
B. Adv. Comp. & Sci
AR at Knox Grammar
8th in NSW for 4U Maths
1st in 4U Maths (99) 
1st in 3U Maths (99)
Nikhila Jayawardena
99.90 ATAR
Doctor of Medicine (MD)
AR at Baulkham Hills
98 in 4U Maths
3rd in 3U Maths (99) 
3rd in Physics (95)
Cameron Ning
99.00 ATAR
B. Comm (Acturial)
AR at Normanhurst Boys
8th in 4U Maths (96)
5th in 3U Maths (98)
Laura Hardy
99.80 ATAR
PhB Science (Maths)
Dux of Turramurra High
3rd in NSW for 3U Maths
1st in 3U Maths (100)
1st in 4U Maths (97)
Ricky Huang
99.40 ATAR
B. Actl Studies & Comp Sci
AR at North Sydney Boys
98 in 4U Maths
97 in 3U Maths
More Coming Soon

Maximise Your
Chances Of Coming
First At School

Trial any Project Academy course for 3 weeks.

NSW's Top 1% Tutors
Access to Project's iPad
Unlimited Tutorials
Access to Exclusive Resources
NSW's Most Effective Courses
Access to Project's Study Space
3 WEEK TRIAL